26800987
08/17/2026 20:24

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 27 and 92nd Avenue, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Ford Escape was travelling eastbound on Highway 27 near 92nd Avenue where it left the roadway and rolled.

Wet

Mille Lacs Sheriff's Office, Isle Police Dept., Onamia Fire, Mille Lacs Health System
Information believed complete
08/17/2026 22:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Kelly Jean Pierce
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System