26602375
08/17/2026 12:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 / Ash Street, CLEARWATER, Wright County

The Ford Edge was traveling eastbound on Ash Street. The Chrysler Pacifica was traveling southbound on Highway 24. The two vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Clearwater Fire/EMS, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/17/2026 13:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Kaylena Vargas Mccalister
Crystal, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Denon James Ellis Porter
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Carrie Lynn Hannasch
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 64