26602374
08/17/2026 11:05
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 27 / County Road 29, LONG PRAIRIE TWP, Todd County
The Freightliner semi and Ford F250 were both traveling eastbound on Highway 27 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Todd County Sheriff's Office, Centra Care EMS, Long Prairie Police & Fire
Information believed complete
08/17/2026 13:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F250
No
Driver
Anastasia Helen Kotsakis
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Long Prairie
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Brian Lawrence Legois
Green Bay, WI, USA
Male Age: 59