26201368
08/16/2026 15:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 30 at Mile Marker 125, PLEASANT MOUND TWP, Blue Earth County

2004 Kia Sorento was traveling eastbound on MNTH 30, when it entered the south ditch and rolled.

Dry

Mayo One Flight, Winnebago Amb., Blue Earth CSO, and Mankato PD
Information believed complete
08/16/2026 19:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Kia Sorento
No

Driver
Ronald Dennis Volk
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

No
Not Applicable
Pending

Passenger
Kristie Lynn Harroun
Winnebago, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital