26103411
08/16/2026 12:31
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 139 / Garden Road. , HARMONY, Fillmore County
The Mercedes suv was traveling westbound on Garden Road. The Jeep Wrangler was traveling northbound on Highway 139. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Fillmore County Sheriff's Office, Harmony Fire, EMS
Information believed complete
08/16/2026 18:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Mercedes Suv
Yes
Driver
Royce John Fullerton
Decorah, IA, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
WinnMed Decorah
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Jeep Wrangler
Yes
Driver
Joan Marie Kepros
Cresco, IA, USA
Female Age: 72