26602363
08/16/2026 07:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 at Highway 55 Intersection, KIMBALL, Stearns County

The Ford Explorer was traveling South bound on Highway 15 and the Kia Telluride was traveling East bound on Highway 55 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Kimball Fire and EMS, Stearns County SHeriffs Office
Information believed complete
08/16/2026 14:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Randall Lee Newman
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carolyn Rae Newman
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Kia Telluride
Yes

Driver
Aisha Abdirashid Ali
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital