26301548
08/15/2026 07:17

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Hwy 19 MP96, CAIRO TWP, Renville County

The Peterbuilt Tractor with no trailer attached was WB on Hwy 19. The GMC Pick Up was EB on Hwy 19. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Fairfax FD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2026 11:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 GMC Canyon
Yes

Driver
Curtis Steven Sabraski
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Peterbuilt Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Gerardo Gonzalez
Wilmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 26