26602351
08/14/2026 21:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 near milepost 151, LAKE GEORGE TWP, Stearns County

The Harley Davidson was traveling Northbound on highway 71, and the Ford F150 was turning Southbound onto highway 71 from a private residence when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Sauk Centre Amb, Stearns CSD, Belgrade PD, Elrosa FD
Information believed complete
08/15/2026 03:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
No

Driver
Ryan Lee Jensen
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson FLHTK
Not applicable

Driver
Neil Gerald Blenker
Melrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital