26602350
08/14/2026 20:18
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 23 and 14th Ave, SAINT CLOUD, Benton County
The Volkswagen EOS was turning left onto 14th Ave from Eastbound highway 23, the Toyota Avalon was Westbound 23 when they collided at the intersection. The Toyota Avalon then crashed into the Honda Fit who was stopped going Southbound on 14th Ave.
Wet
Mayo AMB, St Cloud PD
Information believed complete
08/15/2026 01:15
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Honda Fit
Yes
Driver
Michael Andre Lukusa
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Volkswagen EOS
No
Driver
Maisy Hush Aberle
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2001 Toyota Avalon
No
Driver
Nicholas Anthony Lawwell
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 34