26301546
08/14/2026 15:49

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90 Milepost 77, WISCONSIN TWP, Jackson County

The Indian Motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 90 when the motorcycle lost control and crashed near milepost 77.

Wet

Jackson CO SO, Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
08/14/2026 19:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Indian Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Matthew James Howe
Geneva, NY, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center