26103379
08/14/2026 14:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 just south of milepost 78, FLORENCE TWP, Goodhue County

The Ford Escape was traveling Southbound on Highway 61 when the vehicle lost control and rolled in the southbound ditch.

Dry

Goodhue Co SO, Lake City PD, Lake City AMB and Fire.
Information believed complete
08/14/2026 16:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Alfred Lee Holtan
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Lake City Hospital