26103373
08/14/2026 10:08
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 155, MANCHESTER TWP, Freeborn County
The Harley Davidson was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90 near milepost 155 when it hit an object and lost control.
Dry
Freeborn CSO, Albert Lea fire, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
08/14/2026 13:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Stephen Howard Henry
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Male Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Albert Lea Hospital