26602346
08/14/2026 08:56
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 71 near Mile Marker 127, WILLMAR, Kandiyohi County
The Chevrolet Colorado was travelling southbound on Highway 71 when the vehicle collided with the sign.
Dry
Kandiyohi CSO, Centra Care EMS
Information believed complete
08/14/2026 10:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Colorado
Yes
Driver
Theresa Marie Nelsen
Sunburg, MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Non-life Threatening
CentraCare