26201341
08/13/2026 17:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB 22 HWY / Madison Ave, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Buick Envision was southbound on Highway 22 and the Chevrolet Silverado was eastbound on Madison Ave when the vehicles collided.

Dry

MCHS Amb, Mankato FD
Information believed complete
08/13/2026 18:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Forrest Thornton Drengler
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Buick Envision
No

Driver
Pamela Elaine Pruka
Northwood, IA, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato