26901405
08/13/2026 11:33

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 at Highway 55 , CAMPBELL TWP, Wilkin County

The 2008 GMC Envoy was southbound on US Highway 75 and the 2015 Mitsubishi was westbound on Minnesota Highway 55 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wilkin CSO, Fairmont FD, St. Francis Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/13/2026 14:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 GMC Envoy
Yes

Driver
Angel Antonio Sequeira Garcia
Toronto, SD, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Charles Whiley Bolton
New London, NC, USA
Male Age: 57