26800963
08/13/2026 07:59

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

2575 highway 47, ANN LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

John Deere model 4310 pulling a trailer was Southbound at 2575, highway 47. The Ford Fusion was also Southbound on Highway 47, at the same location. when it came into contact with the trailer of the John Deere Tractor. Tractor Rolled before coming to rest. Both transported with Injuries.

Dry

Kanabec County. Ogilivie fire and Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/13/2026 14:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 John Deere 4310
Not applicable

Driver
Raymond Harold Knutson
Mora MN, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Samantha Jean Kram
Isle , MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital, Mora