26800961
08/12/2026 16:20

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 238 and 100th Ave, TWO RIVERS TWP, Morrision County

Moped was eastbound on Highway 238 just past 100th Ave when it took a curve too fast and went down in the south ditch, hitting his face on a street sign.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, North Aircare and North EMS
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 18:14
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2027 Yamaha CZD300
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Roy Bogen
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
CentracCare - St.Cloud