26103340
08/12/2026 15:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 57/Highway 52, WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

Toyota was northbound Highway 57 turning onto northbound Highway 52 ramp; Harley-Davidson was southbound Highway 57 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Wanamingo Fire, Kenyon Police, Zumbrota Police, Goodhue County Sheriffs Office, Zumbrota Medics
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 17:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 HD FXSTB
Not applicable

Driver
Phillip Carl Breidall
Goodhue, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Jessica Ann Wetzstein
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Female Age: 39