26602324
08/12/2026 15:08
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 101 and CR 36, OTSEGO, Wright County
The Ford Econoline was traveling Southbound Highway 101 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled near County Road 36.
Dry
Wright CO SO, St.Michael Fire, Elk River and Allina AMB
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 17:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1999 Ford Econoline
No
Driver
Tong Pao Vue
Minneapolis, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 67
Life Threatening
Mercy Hospital
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Shoua Xiong
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Life Threatening
Mercy Hospital