26901397
08/12/2026 13:46

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 210 / 535th Avenue , INMAN TWP, Otter Tail County

The Oldsmobile was traveling westbound on highway 210. The Toyota was eastbound on highway 210. One vehicle lost control, crossing back into other vehicles lane. Resulted in collision in Eastbound lane.

Dry

Ottertail C.O. S.O. Henning Fire/Rescue. Astera Health Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 18:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Oldsmoble Bravada, SUV
Yes

Driver
Danielle Charmaine Kopp
Henning, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Life Threatening
Astera Health Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tundra, Pickup
Yes

Driver
Michael Scott True
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 57