26301517
08/10/2026 08:02
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
EB I 90 Milepost 42 , WORTHINGTON TWP, Nobles County
The RAM cargo van was eastbound on Interstate 90 when it left the road and rolled near milepost 42.
Dry
Worthington PD, Nobles CSO, Worthington FD, Palma Towing
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 09:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 RAM Promaster 3500
Yes
Driver
Amarachukwu Mark
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington