26301518
08/10/2026 10:59
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
EB MN Hwy 60 at 570th Ave, MOUNTAIN LAKE TWP, Cottonwood County
The Harley Davidson motorcycle was westbound on MN Hwy 60 and the Ford Edge was eastbound turning northbound when they collided at the intersection of County Road 27.
Dry
Cottonwood CSO, Mountain Lake PD, Mountain Lake FD, Mountain Lake Amb
Information believed complete
08/12/2026 09:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Charlotte Joyce Zschetzsche
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
None
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Harley Davidson FLTRT
Not applicable
Driver
James Herbert Hudson
Rockford, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Life Threatening
Windom Area Health