Fatal
26509437
08/12/2026 05:33
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Southbound Highway 100 at Interstate 494, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County
The Honda Odyssey was travelling southbound on Highway 100. The Honda lost control and struck the bridge at interstate 494.
Bloomington PD, Bloomington Fire, Edina PD, MNDOT, Hennepin Medical Examiner
Information incomplete
08/12/2026 12:19