26103331
08/11/2026 16:36
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 at 205th Street, WINDOM TWP, Mower County
The Chevrolet Tahoe and the Peterbilt semi were both traveling northbound on highway 56 when they collided.
Dry
MCAS ground and air, Rose Creek fire, Mower COSO, and Brownsdale PD
Information believed complete
08/11/2026 20:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Peterbilt Semi
No
Driver
Scott Miller Tomlinson
Manly, IA, USA
Male Age: 50
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Dominic Michael Mann
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester