26800956
08/11/2026 14:10
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 27 and 242nd Ave, AGRAM TWP, Morrision County
A Chevy Malibu was traveling westbound on Highway 27. As it crossed the center line near 242nd Ave it collided with a GMC Terrain that was headed Eastbound on highway 27. The Malibu came to a stop facing south. The Terrain came to a stop facing east.
Dry
Morrison Co Sheriff Office, Pierz FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2026 15:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Rachel Michelle Stich
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
St Gabe's Hospital Little Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 GMC Terrain
Yes
Driver
Constance Ann Vogtlin
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 75