26201328
08/11/2026 08:50
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 7 at Hwy 22, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County
The International Straight Truck was WB on Hwy 7 to turn NB onto Hwy 22 when it lost control and rolled onto the SB shoulder.
Dry
McLeod County SO, Hutchinson FD and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2026 13:41
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 International Straight Truck
No
Driver
Mack Mondaygah Mcborrough
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital