26321212
08/11/2026 07:50
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Hwy 89 at CR 22, ECKLES TWP, Beltrami County
Ford was EB on CR 22. Nissan was NB on Hwy 89. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Beltrami County
Information believed complete
08/11/2026 09:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Versa
Yes
Driver
Adrian Andrew Lussier
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Ford F-150
Yes
Driver
Randy Scott Christenson
Shevlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 55