26800953
08/10/2026 16:45

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Southbound Highway 371 at West Twin Lake Drive, PEQUOT LAKES, Crow Wing County

The BMW 328 was traveling southbound on Highway 371 when it crashed into the median and rolled.

Dry

North Memorial EMS, Pequot Lakes Fire, Nisswa Fire, Pequot Lakes PD, Nisswa PD, CWCSO
Information believed complete
08/11/2026 08:48
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 BMW 328
Yes

Driver
Saurabh Suhas Shah
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Pending