26602294
08/10/2026 05:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 95 at Benton County Road 25, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County

The 2017 Chevrolet Silverado was travelling west bound on Highway 95. The 2012 Chevrolet Silverado was travelling south bound on 75th Ave NE when they collided.

Dry

Benton Co SO and Foley Fire
Information believed complete
08/10/2026 13:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Robert David Nies
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
refused transport

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Preston Scott Philippi
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Austin John Philippi
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital