26321208
08/09/2026 19:36

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Highway 11 at milepost 96, MORANVILLE TWP, Roseau County

The Ford Edge was westbound on highway 11 when vehicle left the roadway resulting in collision with north ditch.

Dry

Roseau C.O. S.O Warroad PD/Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 23:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Kelsey Ray Lancrain
Starbuck, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Warroad Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Female
Starbuck, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Male
Starbuck , MN, USA
Male Age: 7