26602287
08/09/2026 16:07
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 55 / Highway 4, ROSEVILLE TWP, Kandiyohi County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound on Highway 4. The Chevrolet Traverse was traveling westbound on Highway 55. The two vehicles collided.
Dry
Kandiyohi & Stearns County SO, Paynesville PD & Fire, Belgrade PD, Centracare Amb, Lifelink
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 17:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Kelly Ann Kieffer
Cushing, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ryder Scott Keieffer
Cushing, MN, USA
Male Age: 10
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Bristol Linday Ann Kieffer
Cushing, MN, USA
Female Age: 7
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes
Driver
Jody Marie Kalk
Hewitt, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital