26509334
08/09/2026 16:09
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Westbound Highway 55 at Theodore Wirth Parkway, GOLDEN VALLEY, Hennepin County
While traveling westbound on Highway 55 the Honda Pilot collided with the bicyclist at the intersection of Theodore Wirth Pkwy.
Dry
Golden Valley PD, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 19:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Honda Pilot
Unknown
Driver
Simone Keovongkhot
Robbinsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Bicyclist
Amy Helene Robert
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 52
Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital
Not Applicable
Unknown