26271708
08/09/2026 09:59
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound 35 I at Mile Post 182, HINCKLEY TWP, Pine County
The Harley was traveling northbound on 35 I when the driver lost control of the motorcycle.
Dry
Pine County Deputies, Pine County Deputies Fire and EMS, Hinkley Fire, Mille Lacs Tribal PD
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 14:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Harley Davidson FLSTC
Not applicable
Driver
Jesse Levi Janssen
Webster, WI, USA
Male Age: 35
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital