26406298
08/08/2026 15:36
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Westbound 95 at I-35, NORTH BRANCH, Chisago County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling eastbound on Highway 95 preparing to make a left turn to go northbound on I-35. The Semi was traveling westbound on Highway 95. The vehicles made contact in the intersection.
Dry
Chisago County, MNDOT, Allina Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 00:20
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 08/09/2026 16:00
Kettle River, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Passenger
Kettle River, MN, USA
Male Age: 14
Passenger
Kettle River, MN, USA
Male Age: 12
Vehicle
2004 A T C Trailers Trailer
Not applicable
Vehicle
1995 United Specialties Semi
No
Driver
Osceola, WI, USA
Male Age: 40
Passenger
Osceola, WI, USA
Male Age: 51
Passenger
Osceola, WI, USA
Male Age: 77