26602272
08/08/2026 13:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Westbound Highway 12 and county road 139, DELANO, Wright County

The Chevrolet Sonic was traveling eastbound and the Ford transit Ambulance was traveling westbound on Highway 12 near county road 139 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

North Memorial, Ridgeview EMS, Delano fire, Wright CSO
Information believed complete
08/08/2026 15:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevorlet Sonic
No

Driver
Leann Marie Stark
Loretto, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford Transit Van
No

Driver
Jack William-Walter Liska
Excelsior, MN, USA
Male Age: 25