26800939
08/07/2026 22:02
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 6 at Fehrs Dr NE, THUNDER LAKE TWP, Cass County
A silver Ford Fusion was travelling North on Highway 6 near Fehrs Drive NE when it went off road hitting a driveway approach and sign. The Ford fusion then came to rest in the East ditch.
Dry
Remer Ambulance, Remer Fire, Cass County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/08/2026 00:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Sean Michael Gotchie
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
Remer Hospital