26602262
08/07/2026 17:55
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound 10 at county road 50, MONTICELLO, Wright County
The Nissan was traveling Eastbound on highway 10 at the time. The Ford was Westbound on highway 10 when both vehicles collided at intersection resulting in T-bone crash.
Dry
Big Lake PD/Fire. Sherburne C.o. S.o.
Information believed complete
08/09/2026 17:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Nissan Sentra
Yes
Driver
Benjamin Keith Blowers
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Dana Richard Gloege
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital