26201309
08/07/2026 13:23
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
EB Hwy 14 at Hwy 169, BELGRADE TWP, Nicollet County
Toyota was EB on Hwy 14 when it struck the median barrier near Hwy 169. Volvo was also EB behind the Toyota when they collided near Hwy 169.
Wet
Mankato PD, Mayo Ambulance, Mankato Fire Dept
Information believed complete
08/07/2026 14:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Volvo XC60
Unknown
Driver
Kamakshi Visvanathan Murthy
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Female Age: 80
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Venkata Krishna Murthy
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 90
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Toyota Rav4
No
Driver
Noor Ali Jelle
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Hakima Yusuf Mohamed
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato