26602255
08/07/2026 10:42
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MN Hwy 15 at Kingston St, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County
The Ford Edge and the Toyota Tacoma were southbound on MN Hwy 15 when they collided near Kingston St.
Wet
Stearns CSO, Watkins Amb
Information believed complete
08/07/2026 14:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford Edge
No
Driver
David Arthur Russell
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
None
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Toyota Tacoma
No
Driver
Jazmine Elizabeth Johnson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Garrett Harrison Carlson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 3
None
Hutchinson Hospital