26800929
08/07/2026 08:57
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
210 Hwy and 65th Ave, MAY TWP, Cass County
Ford Taurus was traveling Eastbound on Highway 210 near 65th Ave when it crossed into westbound lane striking a semi.
Dry
Cass County Sheriff's Office, Motley Fire,North Ambulance, Lakewood Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/07/2026 13:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford Taurus
Yes
Driver
Dana Kay Davis
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial - Robbinsdale
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Cascadia
No
Driver
Timothy Allen Robinson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Terence Joseph Kirscht
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples