26602254
08/07/2026 06:42
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB US Hwy 10 at Sherburne CR 11, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County
The Sterling dump truck westbound on US Hwy 10 and the Ford F450 was southbound on Sherburne CR 11 when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Sherburne CSO, Big Lake PD, Becker FD, Centra Care Amb, Bob's Towing, MNDOT
Information believed complete
08/07/2026 08:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Sterling Dump truck
No
Driver
Tayvontez Jerome Larkins
Anoka, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
None
Not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Ford F450
Yes
Driver
Samuel Eric Cation
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital