26201303
08/06/2026 14:33
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 15 at Torgerson Drive, FAIRMONT, Martin County
The ford edge, the ford transit van, and the dodge avenger were all traveling northbound on highway 15 when they collided at Torgersen drive.
Dry
Fairmont PD and fire. Martin COSO, Mayo ambulance
Information believed complete
08/06/2026 19:41
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford Transit Van
No
Driver
Julius Chad Zimmermann
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Amanda Lynn Wintz
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 5
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alexis Anabelle Larsen
Bismarck, ND, USA
Female Age: 43
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Avenger
No
Driver
Female Age: 16
Fairmont Mayo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Passenger
Female Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Mayo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Natalia Maria Vazquez
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 18