26301494
08/06/2026 13:32
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 267, Milepost 2, SLAYTON TWP, Murray County
The Ford Mustang was traveling northbound on Highway 267 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Murray County Sheriff's Office, Slayton Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
08/06/2026 16:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Mustang
Yes
Driver
Abagail Elizabeth Cappotto
Slayton, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kianndra Denano Fergen
Lennox, SD, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital