26103243
08/06/2026 09:32
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
West bound Interstate 90 MP249, WARREN TWP, Winona County
The Harley motorcycle was traveling West bound on Interstate 90. The motorcycle then crashed.
Dry
Lewiston FD, PD, Medical, Winona CSO
Information believed complete
08/06/2026 13:12
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Harley Davidson FLHTK
Not applicable
Driver
Joshua Thomas Hopper
Bunker Hill, IN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital