Fatal
26406212
08/06/2026 00:20
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Westbound I-94 at West 7th Street, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
The 2016 Lincoln MKX was travelling westbound on I-94 in the center lane under 7th street when it struck a pedestrian in the lanes of traffic.
Dry
St Paul Fire and EMS, St. Paul Police
Information believed complete
08/06/2026 04:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Lincoln MKX
No
Driver
Information will be released at 08/09/2026 08:00
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
Other People
Pedestrian
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 26