26103222
08/05/2026 01:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

US Highway 52 at mile marker 31, CHATFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling northbound on highway 52 when it left the roadway and went into the ditch.

Wet

Chatfield ambulance, fire and police. Fillmore COSO
Information believed complete
08/05/2026 03:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Angel Torres Gonzalez
Decorah, IA, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester