26103221
08/05/2026 00:52
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Minnesota Highway 60 at mile marker 175, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County
The Peterbilt semi was traveling westbound on highway 60 when it lost control and rolled.
Dry
GCSO, Wanamingo fire, Zumbrota ambulance, Cannon Falls ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2026 02:51
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Jonathon Lee Rodriguez
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashley Mae Nelson
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Cannon Falls