26201288
08/04/2026 11:31
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 7 and County Road 9 intersection, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County
The Ford Edge was traveling northbound on County Road 9 and the Volvo Tractor Truck was traveling eastbound on Highway 7 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Winsted/Lester Prairie PD and Fire, Mcleod County Sheriff's Office, Ridgeview EMS
Information believed complete
08/04/2026 14:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Sandra Lee Foss
Winsted, MN, USA
Female Age: 80
Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview ambulance
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Volvo Tractor Truck
No
Driver
Shawn Patrick Stallsworth
Reading, PA, USA
Male Age: 42