26201290
08/04/2026 11:33

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 and County Road 2 Gibbon, Minnesota, GIBBON, Sibley County

Ford F150 was east bound on Highway 19 and Chevy Blazer was south bound on County Road 2 when vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Gibbon PD and Fire, Sibley County Sheriff, and Winthrop Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2026 06:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Cynthia Lee Labrie
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Craig Anthony Labrie
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Shana Tonet Johnson
Hillsboro, WI, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital