26509058
08/03/2026 09:59
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 494 to Highway 94 Ramp, Maple Grove, Hennepin County
The 2004 Harley Davidson FXDL was traveling on the ramp from northbound 494 to eastbound 94 when he left the roadway.
Dry
Maple Grove PD/Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/04/2026 09:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Harley Davidson FXDL Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Jeremy Byron Nyberg
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 54
Life Threatening
North Memorial
Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown